Saturday, August 1, 2015

Mind Speaks DA

Okay okay....since you Mind Speaks has a page rank of 1, let me start updating you. And thank you Blogsvertise for giving me an idea what to write again, first or second for 2015... Tsk....

DA, I was surprised when I see the DA - Domain Authority of Mind Speaks (learn more on how I get to know DA at I am Dhi). I now need to update my pricing hehe.

See the proof as of today August 1, 201 5;)

Thursday, June 11, 2015

Welcome 2015 Mind Speaks

Hahaha..... I should have updated this blog more often, I should have write more than usual, I should have taken care this much. I am not sure how this blog has page rank 1 where in fact my last post was September 2014 and that I do not update this. Hmmm, just wondering. And now, welcome 2015!!! More posts please ;)

Mind Speaks, Welcome 2015!!!

Friday, September 26, 2014

JD at 2


Going Back

Am I that too busy to forget Mind Speaks? :( I didn't even post something on here since when? Oh so sorry. So many things had happened and it's hard to go back. I have a main blog which I make sure I update regularly, so might as well check on it and see if you can find something interesting. This is the I Just Opine. And this is already 6 years old ;) Imagine that! I get to keep it for long, my online diary.

Perhaps I would need to change my niche, what about making this blog as the trending blog, I mean posting topics that are trending, or videos right? Hmmm.... But I need time, a lot of time to maintain this, as well as the I Just Opine and Bloma I Am the Mama.

Meantime, let this post be the first 2014 post. :D

Till then,
 



Wednesday, March 5, 2014

Lucky 2014

Am I lucky or just blessed? I prefer the latter. I am blessed with what I asked for. I have been praying for this to happen and was so overwhelmed that finally, I am so near to officially becoming what I have been praying for.

I admit that I'd been to long pain, I was expecting that I will be the lead of our team but in the contrary, I did not become one. That is why it is right to say, expect the unexpected. On the other hand, that pain and false hope turned into a more "unexpected countless blessings", blessings that I am truly and wholeheartedly thankful for. Time here is the key, right time, there is really a right time for all what we are asking for.




Double happiness.... I am just waiting for the official announcement and I'm ready to tell the whole world what blessings I am talking about - that is one. The other one is, I again had been given a chance to fly to US to do shadow training. It was indeed a nice experience for me.

I am now in Holiday Inn Park Cities - Dallas Texas - will be resting after some hour. Another day was over, and excited to go home and be with our Jhaydii. It is hard being apart from her, I'm feeling homesick :(

Will be staying here for more than a week - March16, I am looking forward to you, bear with me, no extension please. I miss my baby badly.

Till then,
 

Wednesday, October 9, 2013

Great Samsung S4's Camera

I am loving my cellphone since the beginning of time haha, sinve the time I have it. Parang ang tagal na, I had this May 21, 2013. A very ignorant me because it was my first time to use Samsung.

Thanks for the help of my friends, they made my familiarity with S4 shorter, I mean I got myself familiarized with S4 so easily.

What is great with this phone aside from the LTE network and aside from a wide screen, it is the camera! Yes, for a blogger like me, I need a good quality photo for posting. Aside from that, I can right away watermarked my shots. Like these.

 

What can you say? It's easy to do. Just focus your camera on the subject, tap it and wait until the square turns green, then click! Your photo will have a blurred background. I did no edit in that photos, I only put watermark.

So if you are torn between cameras, deciding which to buy, S4 is a suggestion when it comes to camera, very handy.

Soon to post more photos ;)

Till then,

       

Saturday, September 28, 2013

I Won in Lotto!

Lol! I just wished!

Because you my Mind Speaks has page rank 1, I will try to post more and more and more here to maintain or better to increase your page rank. This is more than a lotto winning na.

But in all fairness, I really won! In Go Bananas scratch card. My prize? Php40.00 haha... I had 3 matching amounts in my card that is the Php40. Sayang, i had Php5,000 - 2 matched.

See?

Read the whole story in Bloma I Am Dhi Mama.

Chow,

Tuesday, February 19, 2013

Wala Akong Readers

Me myself and I... the only reader of my blog, especially the new one, Bloma...I Am "Dhi" Mama, and huhuhu...... This blog is my 3rd, trying to be at my best in writing. I thought it was easy but not. Siguro I need to fully express my niche, concentrate on where I am good at? Eh meron ba? wala naman ata eh :( Bad!

May naalala lang ako nung minsang sumakay ako ng bus :) Share ko lang to make my busy day a lighter one.

Forgot the exact date, but it was last year. I was in a DLTB bus bound to LRT/Buendia, here is the scenario:

Si Kuya passenger sumakay, standing, si kuya kundoktor lumapit:

Kuya Kundoktor: Sir saan po kayo?
Kuya Pasahero: Sa Vito Cruz
Kuya Kundoktor: Hanggang LRT lang po tayo boss
Kuya Pasahero: OO nga, LRT tapos sasakay ako papuntang Vito Cruz.

------------------------------ nyahahahahahaha --------------------------------------------------



Yan muna for now,

Wednesday, February 13, 2013

I Received an Award!

Ting! And this is the award I received :)


 

 I just do hope that I can find a better job with LinkedIn...    

Tuesday, January 29, 2013

an anodyne makes you feel good

an anodyne makes you feel good